• (619) 296-0660
  • secretary@sandiego35.org
Embracing our future, by honoring our past ...

Alert: Due to the COVID-19 situation - all in-person San Diego Lodge No. 35 events are suspended until further notice. Please contact the Lodge Secretary for any questions.

Masons of California COVID-19 Updates


About San Diego Lodge No. 35

Mission

San Diego Lodge No. 35's mission is to bring together existing members and attracting new members with similar values such as family commitment, philanthropy, trustworthiness, and friendship.

San Diego Lodge No. 35 is seen in this jurisdiction and in the State of California as professional leaders of ritual and Masonic conduct. Therefore it is also our mission to continue the leadership, support, mentorship, and brotherly love that have become the cornerstone of our lodge over many years of persistent effort and pledge to our craft.

The theme for the 2020 Masonic year is “Reflect and Respect”. Reflect for a moment if you will upon the 169 years of our Lodge’s history. San Diego 35 is strongly connected with formation of the City of San Diego and the first Public School district in this region.

  • Respect and Reflect on all that has occurred and those who have gone before us.
  • Reflect and Respect the present. How we live our lives each day and those whom we are presently surrounded by.
  • And Respect our future while Reflecting what it holds for us all and how we can make a profound impact.


Goals and Strategic Plan

To retain existing members by encouraging, including, and promoting the Entered Apprentices and Fellow Craft Masons in our Lodge. Encourage them to attend Stated Meetings, include them in our activities, and promote them along the Path of Masonry.

To create a more family friendly lodge by starting a children corner on stated dinner nights as an effort to encourage the participation of members with young children.

To continue making San Diego Lodge No. 35 a premiere lodge with a reputation for excellence by progressing in excellent Ritual with Officers, fulfilling their duties and nurturing junior members in learning new parts.

To expand the lodge's community involvement by re-instituting the Child ID program and continue to provide support to Dewey Elementary School.

To bring San Diego Lodge No. 35 up-to-date with today's technology by using Grand Lodge Candidates Learning Center, as well as streamlining the lodge's website.

To preserve the ancient heritage by organizing an archives committee for the orderly retention of the historical documents of San Diego.

To pledge our assistance to our senior brothers by providing the necessary support and making special efforts in extending them the invitations and providing transportation to our lodge's event.


Lodge 35 History

By Orion M. Zink, Lodge Historian, 1976

All Masons in good standing with their respective Lodges are requested to assemble at the Exchange Hotel, in the City of San Diego, on Friday evening, the 20th inst., to make arrangements for the celebrating of the anniversary of our patron saint, John the Baptist.
San Diego Herald, June 19, 1851

Thus began the history of San Diego Lodge No. 35. The formation of San Diego Lodge is said to have been suggested when, during a picnic, it was discovered that there were a number of Masons among the newcomers into the city. Just who suggested the idea is unknown. However, John Judson Ames, owner-editor of the San Diego Herald, certainly had a part in it as indicated by the notice above that was printed in his newspaper.

Read More »


Members

Meet the Past Masters, Grand Masters, Hiram Award Winners, 50-Year Life Members, and Life Members of San Diego Lodge No. 35.

Past Grand Masters
1943-1944 †Most Worshipful Claude H. Morrison, P.G.M
1959-1960 †Most Worshipful Joseph L. Shell, P.G.M
1986-1987 Most Worshipful Jack R. Levitt, P.G.M
2006-2007 Most Worshipful Melvyn B. Stein, P.G.M
† deceased
Past Masters 1850-1900
1850 † William C. Ferrell, U. D.
1851 † William C. Ferrell, U. D.
1852 † William C. Ferrell, U. D.
1853 † William C. Ferrell, U. D. (to 5/3)
1853 † George H. Derby, ProTem (to 12/31)
1854 † Philip Crosthwaite
1855 † William C. Ferrell
1856 † James W. Robinson
1857 † Daniel B. Kurtz
1858 † Thomas R. Darnall
1859 † Daniel B. Kurtz
1860 † George A. Pendleton
1861 † Marcus Schiller
1862 † Daniel B. Kurtz
1863 † Daniel B. Kurtz
1864 † Marcus Schiller
1865 † Daniel B. Kurtz
1866 † Daniel B. Kurtz
1867 † Daniel B. Kurtz
1868 † Daniel B. Kurtz
1869 † Daniel B. Kurtz
1870 † William H. Cleveland
1871 † William Augustus Begole
1872 † William Augustus Begole
1873 † William Augustus Begole
1874 † William Augustus Begole
1875 † William Augustus Begole
1876 † Frederick N. Pauly
1877 † Frederick N. Pauly
1878 † John Waldo Thompson
1879 † William W. Bowers
1880 † William W. Bowers
1881 † Leland Howard Plaisted
1882 † Simon Levi
1883 † Simon Levi
1884 † Simon Levi
1885 † William Augustus Begole
1886 †x Daniel Cave
1887 † George M. Dannals
1888 † George M. Dannals
1889 † Addison Morgan
1890 † Eli Tucker Blackmer
1891 † John Keep Blackmer
1892 † William J. Mossholder
1893 † William J. Mossholder
1894 † George Forster
1895 † Gilbert Conger Arnold
1896 †x William Levings Pierce
1897 † Emanuel J. Louis
1898 † Minard Jonathan Perrin
1899 † Nat Robert Titus
1900 † William Edgart Budlong

† deceased
x demitted
Past Masters 1901-2000
1901 - † Sam Ferry Smith
1902 - † Edwin A. Woodard
1903 - † John Burchard Osborn
1904 - † Melanchton A. Graham
1905 - † Alfred Hyde Gilbert
1906 - † Herbert A. Croghan
1907 - † Silas M. Puryear
1908 - † Carl Henry Heilbron
1909 -
1910 - † Peter John Piepenbrink
1911 - † Fred Arnold Schneider
1912 - † Egbert Carroll Bangs
1913 - † William H. Nichols
1914 - † Edgar Bernard Levi
1915 - † David Albert Loebenstein
1916 - † Rainsford W. Belding
1917 - † DeRoy Saum
1918 - † John Franklin West
1919 - † Samuel Warren Hacket
1920 - † Frederick W. Reif
1921 - † Charles W. Partridge
1922 - † Isaac Tobias Davidson
1923 - † James Bertram McLees
1924 - † Claude H. Morrison, P. G. M.
1925 - † Grover Carlton Stout
1926 - † Walter Featheringill
1927 - † Louis Herman Voeltzel
1928 - † Jesse Wray Bailey
1929 - † Martin Ortlieb
1930 - † Edward A. Johnson
1931 - † George Cannon Wilken
1932 - † Joseph Lieb Shell, P. G. M.
1933 - † Robert M. McDonald
1934 - † William F. Bishop
1935 - † Isadore Mallen
1936 - † Earl J. Verdeckberg
1937 - † Shirley R. Hymer
1938 - † Jasper J. Barrett
1939 - † Bruce A. Adams
1940 - † Nino Marcelli
1941 - † Laurence O. Culp
1942 - † Charles W. Webb
1943 - † Alden J. Fulkerson
1944 - † George W. Elder
1945 - † Andrew A. Peterson
1946 - † Norman R. Barnes
1947 - † John Cook
1948 - † Maurice B. Ross
1949 - † Fred E. Lawrence
1950 - † Harold J. Cook
1951 - † Robert M. Culbertson
1952 - † Harold J. Kircher
1953 - † Fred J. H. Rickon
1954 - † William K. Ehmcke
1955 - † Walter S. Potts
1956 - † Robert B. James
1957 - † John H. Petersen
1958 - † Richard H. Elliott
1959 - † James H. Leach
1960 - † Charles Chadrow
1961 - † G. Thomas Overbey
1962 - † Simon F. Bolger
1963 - † Preston E. Primm
1964 - † Glenn K. Smith
1965 - † Roy A. Williams
1966 - † Gordon E. Pledger
1967 - † Ralph P. Lechien
1968 - † John W. Taylor
1969 - † Chester A. Rogers
1970 - † Andrew M. Muir
1971 - † Leslie C. Fink, Jr.
1972 - Melvyn B. Stein, P. G. M.
1973 - † Dale W. Hatter
1974 - † James Sutera
1975 - † Francis B. Botts
1976 - † Lonnie R. Parker
1977 - † John P. Watson
1978 - † Donald B. McClary
1979 - Jack R. Levitt, P. G. M.
1980 - Joe W. Davis
1981 - James T. Bonner, Jr.
1982 - Rene Von Der Ahe
1983 - † John De Nora
1984 - † Emile E. Pierre, Jr.
1985 - † J. Edward Burrell
1986 - † Robin Mansfield
1987 - Gerald Winstanley
1988 - Harry C. Wiggs
1989 - † Arthur Lopez-Sainz
1990 - Wilburn C. Huntsinger
1991 - J. Robert Clark
1992 - † Eldean Behunin
1993 - † John Robert Hughes
1994 - † Henry R. Sterner
1995 - Franklin D. Gore
1996 - Beverly M. Hylton
1997 - Dale C. Hess
1998 - Thomas J. Jarrard, Jr.
1999 - A. Dale Bergen
2000 - Fulgencio J. J. Quimpo

† deceased
Past Masters 2001-Present
2001 - Patrick J. Murphy
2002 - John W. Ford
2003 - John D. Goodloe
2004 - Abelardo P. Parra
2005 - William J. Miklos, III
2006 - Jared A. Whittemore
2007 - Daniel Avelar, III
2008 - Patrick W. Wohlrabe
2009 - Randy Brill
2010 - Mark W. Doubleday
2011 - John H. Crago, III
2012 - Gary Creason
2013 - Dick Bullard
2014 - Michael C. Lancaster
2015 - Michael D. Thibodeaux
2016 - Warren P. Graves
2017 - Esequiel E. Sanchez
2018 - Walter J. Sener IV
2019 - W. Austin Swank
Life Members
Leach, James *
Pizinger, Walter *
Bonner, James
Mansfield, Robin *
Willgrube, Wayne *
De Nora, John *
Levitt, Jack
Wiggs, Harry *
Huntsinger, Wilburn
Shipway, Stanley *
Fink, Julius *
Parmelee, Archibald *
Taylor, Mervin *
"Albright, Charles
" McDaniel, William
Sadowski, Bolek *
Ulberg, Jerry*
Ancker, Julius *
Davis, Darrell *
Moser, William *
Williams, Arthur *
Schneidmiller, John
Overton, Paul *
Orman, John
Becker, Robert *
Davis, Joe
Bomgardner, Paul *
Lackman, Clayton *
Rogers, Chester *
Bobbitt, Jr. John
Cantrell, Earl *
Lane, James *
Russell, Claude *
Harrington, Neil *
Peich, Lester *
Parry, Robert *
Levine, Clarence *
Mellos, James
Sarmiento Jr., Eusebio *
Burrell, J. Edward *
McCarron, John *
Fay, J. Richard #
Overby, G. Thomas *
Weatherby, Floyd *
Traer, James *
Arroyo, Arthur *
Johns, Glen *
Chadrow, Charles *
Geopfarth, Jack *
Justus, Robert *
Cramer, C. Joe *
Helt, James
Ingram Jr., Curtis *
DeNino, John *
Ortlieb, Martin *
Rubacha, Michael *
Dale, Richard
Gordon, James J.*
Schreck, Charles *
Wheeler, Chester *
Merritt, Richard *
Fletcher, John
Thomas II, John
Aschbrenner, Gene *
Yee, Eugene
Webb, Basil *
"Webb, Kenneth
" Matheus, Robert *
"Matheus, Ronald
" Curry, Michael
Muir, Andrew *
Creason, Gary
Ortlieb, Martin B. *
Webb, Charles
Rickon, Fred J. H. *
Lawrence, Fred *
NcNeil, Leonard *
Fisher, Allen
Yeung, William
Ekern, Donald *
Hess, Dale *
Parker, Lonnie *
Gorton, Robert *
McClary, Dennis
"McClary, Donald *
" Shaw II, Frank *
Tharp, Frank *
Roque, David *
Steinberg, Oscar*
Rumpel, Carroll
Hancock, Gary *
Ellison, Willie *
Jacobs, David
"Behunin, Eldean *
" Kleyn III, Frederick*
Blum, Daniel *
Boles, Robert *
Lopez-Sainz, Arthur*
Hughes, J. Robert *
Mills, A. J. AJack@ *
Gore, Franklin D.
Mitchell, Howard *
Winstanley, Gerald
Brown, Jimmy R.
Gibbon, Theodore *
Jacobs, Ralph *
Greenwood, Paul *
DeLuna, Jose
Miller, Allen
Frankel, Marvin *
Pledger, Gordon *
Sutera, James *
Haskin, James *
Ehmcke, William K. *
Scarborough, Luther *
"Mellos III, James
" Mansfield, John R
Mai, Ronald W. *
Jarrard, Thomas I.
Morgan, Sam P *
Kendrick Jr., Walter E. *
Woodworth, Douglas R. *
Smith, Glenn K. *
Ford, John W.
Struiksma, Edward J.
"Ishmael, John J.
" Smith, Alvin L. *
Clemons, William D. *
Johnson, Thomas G.
Rueckert, Robert L. *
LaMar, Kenneth B.
Clark, J. Robert *
Gottshall, Eric L
Bolger, Dennis L *
Borlek, Dennis E. *
Jones, Roger R. *
Teerela, Rudolph S.*
Brammer, Glenn W. *
Martin, Bernard N. *
Surprise, David M.
Mellos, Peter L
Plastik, Lee M.*
Stanberry, Robert L.*
Roux, Patrice
Mabanta, Quintin C.
Larkie, Jack *
Rodgers, Gilbert E. *
Horton, James S. *
Enders Jr., John J. *
"Stein, Melvyn B.
" Corbel, Romuald B. J.
George, Michael J.
Faraguna, Joseph
Bauersfeld, Richard H.
Cecchini, Robert K
Parsons, Jack *
Hunstinger, John E.
Hauner. Roland F.
Tobias, Joe *
Tobias, David M.
Mendoza, Simon N.
Pignatelli, Salvatore *
"Block, Charles H
" Eyermann, Charles J.*
Cahill, Barry N
Burelison, Jackie L.
Smith, L. David *
Deehring, Arthur W. *
Geisler, Richard A. *
Steinmetz, Edward J.
Jones, Eugene C. *
Thompson, Robert A. *
Sterner, Henry R.*
Olivo, Angelo
Garcia, Armando G. ## *
Covent, Paul J.*
Getz III, George J. *
Berman, Daniel M.
Braxton, Robert C. *
Abdelhamid, Ashraf *
Stevens, Ralph H.*
Donovan. Paul H. *
"Jones, Albert W. *
" "Dodd, William J.
" Beights, Voyd. H. *
Grauer, George M.
Randall, Michael L.
Price Jr., Arthur W. *
Dunkle, Karl W.
Antoniou, Peter H.
Hazen, Douglas N. *
Eichelberger, Robert R.
Lane, Charles W. *
Hauner, Kenneth L.
Hauner, Johann A.
Allred, Brent C. *
Peich, Roy A.
Day, Donald *
Beck, Alfred *
Taylor, James F. *
Wm. Dick Moore *
"Adolph Schoepe *
" Kulischak, Frank *
King, O. Owen *
Felix, Robin
Hylton, B.M. Chik
Emery, Thomas P *
St. John, Ortega
Bibson, John P. *
Topliff, Clifford *
Quimpo, Fulgencio
Adams, Franklin E. *
Racz, Laszlo B. *
Hertz, Adde *
Hatch, Barry N *
Holland, William H *
Metzger, Richard J. *
Herpick, Jay D
Krueger, David E. *
Plastik, Herbert *
Mc Mullen, Paul S.
Freeman, Randall T
Saliba, Richard J. *
Bergen, A. Dale
Collins, Edward R.
LaMontagne, Richard A. *
Meeker, Keith L.
Crook Jr., John C
King, Richard U. *
Miller, Larry S.
Thiele, Klaus U.
Norris III, Robert *
Englefried, William P *
Switzer, James *
Murphy, Patrick
Smith, Richard C.
Greeson, Gordon V.
Rutman, Peter B.
Miklos III, William
Gale, James B.
Storey, David N *
Suycott, Mark L
Engstrom, Karl A
Swick, George E. ##
Brattland, Armond *
Crago III, John
Black, Thomas
Jaffe, Adam
Lane, David
Ramirez, Fernando
Miller, K. Wayne
Morris, Kevin
Revels, David
Baransky, Thomas
Hill, Charles
Owen, Gerald *
Brill, Randall
Thibodeaux, Michael
Bice, Austin *
Meza, Luis
Goodloe, John
Engstrom, Christian*
Bullard, Richard W.
Bullard, Richard A.
Saucedo, Roberto
Dainer, Michael
Agorrilla, Marsman
Harris, Charles
Adames, Billy
Baltushis, Jeremy
Remy, Mark
Diaz, David
Sanchez, Esequiel
Lancaster, Michael
Detsch, Steven
Gutierrez, Ruben
Montgomery, Eric
Allison, Richard
Mc Mullin, Evan
Dame, Leon D.
Abdou, Michael
Peck-Datin, Robert
Schreck, Daniel
Swank, Austin
Makray, Charles
Lefter, Ionut
Newman, Peter


* Deceased
# Demitted
## Suspended per 23020 CMC
Hiram Award Winners
San Diego Lodge No. 35 Hiram Award Winners
1987 - David N. Storey, P.M.
1993 - A. Dale Bergen, P.M.
1996 - Tulio "Ted" Parisi
2000 - John A. Schneidmiller, Jr.
2002 - Richard A. Dale
2004 - Robert L. Norris III
2005 - Thomas P. Emery
2008 - Harvey "Pat" Malone
2012 - Hans Tracy Delfo
2015 - Ron Malone
2017 - Roberto Saucedo
2019 - Thomas "Ted" Jarrard, P.M.

Plural Members of San Diego Lodge No. 35 who have received the Hiram Award in other lodges
1989 - Clifford C. Topliff, P.M. Point Loma No. 620
1991 - Gerald Winstanley, P.M. .W. Hackett No. 574
1999 - Edwin N. Yeaton Consuelo Lodge No. 325
2003 - Frederick G. Kleyn III, P.M. Joseph L. Shell Daylight No. 837
2004 - José J. De Luna, P.M. Joseph L. Shell Daylight No. 837
2004 - George L. Geanoulis, P.M. Point Loma No. 620
2006 - Donald R. Taylor, P.M. Old Glory No. 799
2012 – Abel Parra, P.M. East San Diego No. 561
2013 – Lee Plastik, P.M. East San Diego No. 561
2019 - Most Worshipful Melvyn B. Stein, P.G.M Lux Lodge No. 846
50 Year Golden Veteran
San Diego Lodge No. 35 50 Year Golden Veterans
10/24/1972 Joe Tobias *
1/8/1974 Daniel F. Blum *
1/30/1975 Adrain M. Shuler *
5/6/1975 Dudley D. Williams *
2/5/1977 Meyer J. Zung *
2/21/1977 William F. Leonard *
6/29/1978 George W. Elder *
9/11/1979 Gerald S. Wright *
4/2/1981 Robert L. Ingram *
6/26/1981 John R. Helk *
5/27/1982 Julius Ancker *
8/23/1982 Paul E. Brose *
3/2/1983 Marshall W. Malone *
3/27/1984 Sam P. Morgan *
7/29/1984 Harry D. Bland *
11/22/1985 Harry Mallen *
9/28/1986 Clifford H. Church *
11/26/1986 Charles T. G. Rogers *
1/7/1987 Nathan Zahalsky *
1/11/1987 Ray S. Barker *
9/9/1987 Andrew B. Jr. Andersen *
9/17/1987 Lorenz G. Hopfer *
9/22/1987 Garrell D. Snyder *
5/27/1988 Adolf Schoepe *
4/21/1989 Claude L. Lynch *
9/22/1989 William Hillman *
9/29/1989 William Burnett *
9/29/1989 Richard C. Levi *
1/29/1990 Daniel M. Crosno *
7/8/1990 Le Roy A. Rodeback *
9/20/1990 Thomas A. Jr. Parker *
12/11/1990 Kent R. Parker *
3/12/1991 Richard E. Johnson *
5/31/1991 Eberhard F. Weerts *
10/24/1991 Francis K. Bernardini *
10/31/1991 Samuel I. Ginsberg *
1/13/1992 Clarence G. Corey *
2/13/1992 Edward H. Stiles *
6/19/1992 Kenneth B. Swanson *
7/7/1992 William E. Heyne *
7/15/1992 Bruce A. Engman *
9/25/1992 Lynnford P. Butterfield *
10/8/1992 August E. Hill *
11/4/1992 Dudley D. Jr. Williams *
11/13/1992 Robert G. Wirth *
12/18/1992 Gabriel J. Saliba *
1/29/1993 Gustav Swab *
2/26/1993 Gene P. Voorhies *
3/24/1993 Donald G. Jr. Logan *
4/14/1993 Cecil L. Freeman *
4/21/1993 Walter B. Grossett *
4/23/1993 Melvin E. Ballinger *
6/9/1993 Noble B. Hatch *
7/16/1993 Charles E. Ayres *
10/20/1993 Charles Aiken *
10/20/1993 Wallace S. Lyon *
10/22/1993 Robert L. Heaney *
10/29/1993 Allan H. Morrison *
11/26/1993 Leslie C. Jr. Fink *
12/22/1993 Edwin A. Roth *
1/21/1994 James T. Farar *
1/29/1994 Rene F. Lewis *
3/22/1994 Stratford H. Bacon *
3/30/1994 Fritz A. Nachant *
4/3/1994 Claude B. Russell *
4/10/1994 Harold Barad *
4/21/1994 Charles B. Armstrong *
4/21/1994 Olaf Todal *
6/14/1994 Earl F. Johannsen *
6/28/1994 Rexford J. Elmore *
6/28/1994 John J. Jr. Enders *
7/5/1994 Orville O. King *
7/11/1994 Jarvis H. Stromberg *
7/14/1994 Abraham Ratner *
8/23/1994 Donald C. Miller *
9/6/1994 Ray C. Jr. Bailey *
10/4/1994 Vernon F. Strassle *
10/24/1994 Luther D. Scarborough *
12/6/1994 Wilbur A. Snipes *
12/8/1994 Edward F. Strong *
12/20/1994 Milton G. Sugg *
12/29/1994 Paul I. Jr. Greenwood *
1/26/1995 Harry J. Klaskin *
1/31/1995 Elbert E. Jones *
2/9/1995 Robert J. Parry *
2/20/1995 Bryan J. Flisher *
3/21/1995 Benjamin F. Day *
3/21/1995 Thomas A. Finley *
4/4/1995 John H. Petersen *
4/11/1995 Owen F. Clarke *
4/11/1995 Vernon I. Mixon *
4/20/1995 Robert S. Epler *
4/30/1995 Newton Close *
6/1/1995 Frederick E. Grefe *
7/11/1995 Thorsten R. Ohman *
8/16/1995 Charles J. Baptie *
8/24/1995 Walter I. Keisel *
8/29/1995 James F. Anderson *
9/14/1995 Mahon, Daniel C. Mc *
9/20/1995 Edward W. Jr. Wrede *
10/31/1995 Raymond S. Reading *
10/31/1995 Fred T. Williams *
11/23/1995 Howard W. Wood *
12/5/1995 Vernon L. Brooke *
1/9/1996 Chesney, Vernon H. Mc *
1/28/1996 George K. Palmer *
2/19/1996 David T. Schulz *
3/4/1996 David M. Orndoff *
3/18/1996 Ramon P. Castelli *
3/23/1996 Lloyd W. Refer *
3/27/1996 Dermand, Lester C. Mc *
4/18/1996 Clure, Leon R. Mc *
4/19/1996 James S. Horton *
4/27/1996 Carl A. Ruff *
5/6/1996 August Egri *
5/21/1996 William H. Kronberger *
5/21/1996 William H. Moser *
5/24/1996 Alfred Beck *
6/18/1996 Robert A. Thompson *
6/22/1996 Jack N. Geopfarth *
8/9/1996 Robert M. Golden *
9/13/1996 William K. Ehmcke *
9/18/1996 Harold G. Turley *
9/27/1996 Mark L. Lowthian *
11/15/1996 Fred Weitzen *
11/20/1996 Oscar G. Ravin *
1/19/1997 Jess W. Starkey *
2/24/1997 Beth, Jesse F. Mac *
2/28/1997 Guy W. Edwords *
3/3/1997 John E. Endicott *
3/10/1997 Samuel F. Brenes *
4/25/1997 Leonard W. Vollman *
5/24/1997 Daniel W. Jacobson *
6/17/1997 Jack Weiss *
6/24/1997 Christian L. Montgomery *
6/26/1997 Carl E. Ericson *
6/26/1997 James W. Gordon *
6/27/1997 Clarence J. Miller *
7/17/1997 Woskin, Albert De *
8/2/1997 Jack B. Lowell *
9/22/1997 Milton R. Cheverton *
9/30/1997 Edwin E. Ross *
10/28/1997 Joe B. Decker *
11/3/1997 Charles H. Judy *
11/5/1997 Robert M. Johnston *
11/21/1997 Perance, Rodney P. Les *
11/24/1997 John D. Struiksma *
1/15/1998 James H. Harris
2/25/1998 Victor J. Schiro *
3/10/1998 Frederick F. Stoakes *
3/12/1998 Nelson C. Walton *
3/17/1998 Randalle G. Snell *
3/29/1998 Robert B. James *
4/1/1998 Max F. Collins *
4/6/1998 Clauss E. Thomas *
4/20/1998 Edwin A. Dickson *
5/14/1998 Lynn C. Oviatt *
5/21/1998 Henry J. Winegar *
5/26/1998 Chester L. Wheeler *
6/14/1998 David Schessler *
6/15/1998 Harry F. Thompson *
7/23/1998 Richard J. Saliba *
8/25/1998 John M. Wood *
9/20/1998 Arthur H. Williams *
11/19/1998 Richard R. Davis *
12/13/1998 Everett G. Conklin *
12/14/1998 Charles L. Richard *
12/27/1998 Daniel K. Twiet *
1/1/1999 Lester F. Peich *
1/2/1999 Wilbur C. Murton *
1/10/1999 Four, John G. Du *
1/14/1999 Sure, Martin De *
1/21/1999 Richard L. Thompson *
1/24/1999 James H. Leach *
1/24/1999 Robert C. Wilson *
1/25/1999 Leon P. Hastings *
1/31/1999 Luca, Frank A De *
2/11/1999 Horn, Edward Van *
3/4/1999 Thomas J. Chambers *
3/18/1999 Christian Rasmussen *
3/24/1999 Marvin K. Wright *
4/4/1999 Clarence G. Dahl *
5/4/1999 Jerome O. Berman *
5/16/1999 Charles R. Runyon *
6/24/1999 Merle G. Smith *
7/8/1999 Samuel S. Bender *
8/31/1999 Daniel R. Lebsock *
9/15/1999 Lawrence Cantor *
9/29/1999 Jack B. Griffin *
10/13/1999 Clifford L. Williams *
10/21/1999 Gerald V. Bradford *
11/11/1999 Lester J. Lensink *
11/18/1999 Clarence S. Levine *
11/19/1999 Leland B. Allred *
11/28/1999 Carrol R. Slevin *
12/9/1999 Bernard Lipinsky *
12/19/1999 Leonard T. Bell *
2/24/2000 Murray N. Merritt *
3/17/2000 William H. Adam
3/24/2000 Peter A. Martin *
4/14/2000 Fred D. Waters *
5/22/2000 William C. Jordan *
5/24/2000 Robert L. Propp *
5/26/2000 Charles H. Anderson *
5/29/2000 George W. Flick *
5/31/2000 Ernest E. Jr. Yahnke *
6/7/2000 John K. Brannon *
6/9/2000 Charles Chadrow *
6/28/2000 William T. Sr. Dunnam *
7/26/2000 Alden J. Fulkerson *
7/28/2000 Grey L. Silva *
9/6/2000 Wallace T. Featheringill *
9/29/2000 Paul R. Sterrenburg *
11/20/2000 Harold B. Williams *
11/24/2000 Voyd H. Beights *
1/20/2001 Charles P. Orr
3/26/2001 Arthur S. Arroyo *
4/2/2001 Henry A. Hansen *
5/1/2001 Herbert R. Bolger *
5/25/2001 Arthur T. Foerst *
5/26/2001 Earl W. Harris *
5/30/2001 Theodore H. Ball *
6/22/2001 Arthur Friedlander *
7/12/2001 Donald W. Cole *
8/24/2001 Arthur W. Deehring *
9/17/2001 John W. Bettis *
9/28/2001 Woodrow L. Pruden *
10/16/2001 David Roque *
11/9/2001 Gene Muehleisen *
11/23/2001 William R. Jr. Dick *
12/4/2001 William G. Hunter *
12/14/2001 Hubert C. Watton *
12/15/2001 Harold W. Wiedeman *
1/12/2002 Willie N. Lauber *
1/18/2002 Jack Parsons *
3/5/2002 Roland F. Sherman *
3/6/2002 William Simmons *
3/10/2002 William E. Glasson *
3/18/2002 Eugene S. Oakey *
3/20/2002 Sherman Borkan *
3/31/2002 Clayton A. Lackman *
4/10/2002 Darold E. Nielsen *
4/21/2002 Robert J. Gorton *
4/22/2002 Angelo, Joseph J. De *
5/16/2002 Jerome W. Rudrauff *
5/19/2002 Lawrence M. Haley *
5/23/2002 Jack Melvin E. Wordley *
5/24/2002 Herman Lutchansky *
6/28/2002 Arlie W. Prather *
6/30/2002 Eugene M. Leonard *
7/14/2002 Glenn K. Smith *
7/25/2002 Charles H. Austin *
7/25/2002 John W. Jr. Shelton *
7/27/2002 Robert L. Cooper *
9/19/2002 Howard H. Taylor *
10/16/2002 Cormack, Ewan A. Mac *
10/20/2002 Charles L. Schaffer *
10/24/2002 Elwood J. Hopf *
10/27/2002 Anthony S. Marthe *
11/14/2002 Edward R. Stephens *
11/21/2002 Robert J. Burns *
12/2/2002 Glenn L. Sr. Minteer *
12/15/2002 James R. Jr. Ross *
1/9/2003 Simon F. Bolger *
2/27/2003 Giles J. Baldwin *
3/13/2003 Paul J. Covent *
3/30/2003 Gilbert T. Wolf *
4/10/2003 Louis S. Ridgeway *
4/22/2003 Jack R. Levitt
4/25/2003 Frank R. Jr. Tharp *
5/7/2003 Donald W. Brown *
5/18/2003 Norman L. Gohres *
6/15/2003 Albert J. Smith *
7/2/2003 David M. Tobias
7/29/2003 Roy D. Miller *
9/11/2003 Norman T. Seltzer *
10/21/2003 James T. Jr. Bonner
10/30/2003 Nicholas J. Radovich *
10/30/2003 Charles F. Jr. Willeford *
11/13/2003 Preston E. Primm *
11/17/2003 Richard U. King *
11/20/2003 Fred J. Rickon *
11/30/2003 Edward F. Jr. Brown *
11/30/2003 Duane J. Carnes *
1/26/2004 Richard B. Pearlman *
2/9/2004 John M. Aposhian *
3/12/2004 James H. Haskin *
3/26/2004 Theodore E. Gibbon *
4/22/2004 Oscar Steinberg *
5/28/2004 John E. Fisher *
6/2/2004 Lyle W. Butler *
6/14/2004 Adelbert C. Moldenhauer *
6/17/2004 Morell G. Moran *
6/18/2004 Arthur H. Bilderback *
6/18/2004 Robert H. Parrett *
6/28/2004 Douglas R. Woodworth *
7/23/2004 Ralph P. Lechien *
7/24/2004 Anthony J. Guzik *
9/6/2004 Robert D. Becker *
9/13/2004 Harvey L. Malone *
10/8/2004 Harold P. Lasher *
10/15/2004 Nair, Alfred D. Mc *
10/22/2004 Arthur M. Hurwitz *
11/11/2004 Nelson M. Thompson *
11/12/2004 George S. Jr. Kinczel *
11/19/2004 Madron G. Creech *
11/22/2004 Robert L. Sr. Stanberry *
12/27/2004 Edson L. Jr. Misener
1/21/2005 Henry Levine *
1/21/2005 Robert E. Slagle *
1/26/2005 Robert M. Ayers *
2/11/2005 Wilbur V. Chancy
3/24/2005 Hans T. Delfo *
4/15/2005 Wallace D. Dorman *
5/6/2005 Daniel I. Potsdam
5/13/2005 Franklin A. Sweger *
5/20/2005 Walter T. Sr. Myers *
5/24/2005 Robert C. Braxton *
6/1/2005 Edward F. Anderson *
6/16/2005 Maurice W. Collins *
6/17/2005 Earl V. Davison *
6/21/2005 Jack R. Larkie *
6/23/2005 Hugh C. Baker *
7/1/2005 Donald G. Fisher *
7/15/2005 James G. Trompas *
7/29/2005 Gilbert E. Rodgers *
8/1/2005 Frederick D. Darnell *
8/3/2005 Jack W. Sr. Horcher *
10/14/2005 Boyd C. Evans *
10/17/2005 Ernest R. James *
10/21/2005 Noel L. Ferris *
12/9/2005 Herman O. Gant *
1/4/2006 Arnold E. Crohn *
1/20/2006 Charles L. Ehemann *
2/28/2006 Barry E. Pines
3/9/2006 Maynard B. Hurwitz *
4/2/2006 John H. Jr. Griffig *
6/19/2006 Jack B. Radov *
6/22/2006 Kenneth S. Wade *
7/9/2006 Robert A. Sr. Yocum *
7/13/2006 Robert R. Belchez *
7/24/2006 Paul E. Overton *
7/27/2006 Gordon E. Pledger *
10/8/2006 Reginald R. Jr. Alcott *
10/11/2006 Albert W. Jones *
10/19/2006 Roy F. Cobb *
11/23/2006 Alva E. Lambert *
11/23/2006 Chester A. Rogers *
11/30/2006 Roy J. Kruger *
1/18/2007 Paul H. Donovan *
1/25/2007 Dan J. Mitrovich *
2/8/2007 James A. Starr *
3/6/2007 Robert J. Mack *
4/11/2007 Andrew W. Leach *
4/27/2007 Max M. Lohringel *
5/10/2007 Raymond L. Cady *
5/31/2007 Chester R. Davis *
6/6/2007 Charles E. Wheary *
6/14/2007 Michael D. Chilcote
6/28/2007 Samuel P. Jr. Barbic *
7/8/2007 Arthur G. Ashfield *
9/17/2007 Walter E. Jr. Kenrick *
9/20/2007 Andrew Galli *
10/23/2007 Frank O. Butler *
11/21/2007 Amado R. Jr. Quintanilla *
11/22/2007 Kenneth W. Lawson *
1/14/2008 Edgar J. Reynolds *
1/24/2008 Earl A. Rolan *
1/24/2008 John N. Sharmahd *
2/14/2008 Michael Buchko *
3/3/2008 Kenneth E. Anderson *
3/24/2008 Clifford C. Topliff *
3/25/2008 Harrold Fisher *
4/28/2008 Charles E. Webb
5/11/2008 Richard E. Kasper *
5/12/2008 Sidney Jaffe *
5/23/2008 Rupert J. Crosthwaite *
5/24/2008 Roy M. Thomason *
6/13/2008 Franklin E. Adams *
6/13/2008 Robert D. Canzoneri *
6/19/2008 Clifford A. Banks *
7/25/2008 Lee L. Yarbrough *
10/17/2008 Richard F. Stull *
10/30/2008 Andrew M. Muir *
11/14/2008 Oscar Leverant *
11/29/2008 William J. Dodd
1/23/2009 James R. Clark *
2/3/2009 Robert E. Harris
2/20/2009 Thomas A. Cumbie *
2/23/2009 Joseph Friedman *
3/13/2009 Kinney, James C. Mc *
3/24/2009 Louis Entin *
3/27/2009 Walter C. Jr. Coe *
5/5/2009 Marvin V. Frankel *
5/7/2009 James D. Mellos
9/23/2009 Willis A. Caldwell *
10/8/2009 Ess, Quentin W. Van *
11/24/2009 Bertram Michaelson *
2/12/2010 John E. Beddoe *
2/19/2010 Claude R. Parrent *
4/22/2010 Jasper P. Grace *
5/23/2010 William R. Foster *
6/10/2010 Roy F. Kelley *
9/14/2010 Speros Mazis *
10/24/2010 Carey T. Hawkins
10/31/2010 William D. Moore *
11/17/2010 Frederick G. III Kleyn *
11/22/2010 Theodore Shapiro *
11/25/2010 Robert G. Kilpatrick *
1/17/2011 Richard A. Bourne *
2/24/2011 Logan D. Stanley *
5/19/2011 Aaron H. Kolkey *
5/23/2011 Frank Kulischak *
5/27/2011 Ernest J. Bernardini *
7/14/2011 Frank H. Ashcraft *
7/28/2011 James M. Traer *
9/15/2011 Alfred L. Burris
9/22/2011 Raymond R. Townsend *
10/20/2011 Donald H. Athmer *
10/28/2011 Edward Brumby *
11/24/2011 Albert W. Burrmann *
11/28/2011 Adde Hertz *
1/8/2012 Robert H. Curry *
1/26/2012 Clarence L. Foushee *
2/19/2012 Donald S. Boggs *
4/6/2012 Martin Jr. Ruch
4/20/2012 William R. Halley *
4/27/2012 Thomas P. Crutcher
4/27/2012 Dennis L. Bolger *
5/10/2012 Harry Kessler *
5/11/2012 Robert J. Kolkey *
5/18/2012 Harold J. Amberson *
5/29/2012 Fernando L. Quinones *
6/7/2012 Charles R. Hill
6/19/2012 Irving H. Anixt *
6/22/2012 William C. Rust *
7/25/2012 Udo H. Hinck *
8/5/2012 John G. Stonebraker *
9/11/2012 William G. Miller *
9/21/2012 Martin B. Ortlieb *
10/19/2012 John S. Bowker *
11/19/2012 Harry Ellman *
11/23/2012 George A. Farris *
12/14/2012 Phillip A. Ward
1/16/2013 Harry Troubetaris *
1/18/2013 Wallace E. Hill
2/22/2013 Donald G. Tessereau *
5/27/2013 Jerome Schecter *
5/28/2013 Maurice R. Powell
5/28/2013 Arthur P. Mayeron *
5/31/2013 John T. Palmer *
7/12/2013 James E. Cook *
8/8/2013 Floyd J. Weatherby *
9/24/2013 Willis C. Wengert *
9/29/2013 Eugene Slone *
11/8/2013 Melvyn B. Stein
11/15/2013 Stanley A. Elmore
11/15/2013 Carl Jr. Ecklund *
11/22/2013 Clifford T. Odom *
11/25/2013 Cray, Robert L. Mc *
1/24/2014 Dale W. Hatter *
1/31/2014 James R. Beers *
2/14/2014 Clifford Briggs *
2/17/2014 John C. Unger *
2/24/2014 Harry P. Hetherington *
2/26/2014 Salvatore J. Pignatelli *
2/28/2014 James Sutera *
3/13/2014 William Jr. Wagner *
3/16/2014 Richard E. Driggs *
3/23/2014 Albert L. Jr. Dorman *
4/29/2014 Warner R. White *
5/19/2014 Eddie L. Raley
5/25/2014 Robert L. Creason *
6/22/2014 John R. Harper *
6/26/2014 Clarence H. Bowen
7/10/2014 Cormack, Walter J. Mc *
7/17/2014 Billy B. Tessereau *
7/31/2014 Gene F. Aschbrenner *
8/29/2014 Duane E. Rankin
9/25/2014 Ernest P. John *
11/13/2014 Floyd E. Allen *
11/20/2014 Malcolm H. Dickie *
1/22/2015 Wilson E. Thacker
2/11/2015 Jim T. III Roberts *
2/26/2015 John P. Hood *
4/9/2015 Ellis D. Kohl *
5/25/2015 Donald R. Sr. Taylor *
5/28/2015 Richard A. Geisler *
6/7/2015 Theodore C. Newman *
6/11/2015 William G. Grundon *
6/11/2015 Richard H. Peerson *
8/25/2015 Harry B. Jr. Fink *
9/17/2015 Eugene R. Kondrashoff *
9/27/2015 Earl D. Cantrell *
10/8/2015 Charles H. Block
10/29/2015 Fred E. Corbin *
11/3/2015 Joseph E. Norred *
1/14/2016 Charles Davis *
1/14/2016 James F. Taylor *
1/14/2016 Albert A. Young *
2/21/2016 Frederick D. Pierce *
2/25/2016 Earl E. Jr. Meech
3/25/2016 William H. Hamry *
4/12/2016 Innes, Colin Mc
4/20/2016 Kenneth L. Meeker *
4/22/2016 Wajeeh Berry
4/30/2016 Dale C. Hull *
5/13/2016 James T. Prim
5/19/2016 Michael Rubacha *
6/11/2016 Raymond M. Mason *
6/23/2016 William R. Moore
6/24/2016 Paul R. Wolf *
7/8/2016 Samuel J. Jr. Rose *
7/22/2016 Kenneth H. Garey *
7/25/2016 Clary, Donald B. Mc *
7/29/2016 Carl C. Jr. Harness *
9/16/2016 Harold D. Dickstein *
9/30/2016 James W. Hurry *
10/21/2016 Jay S. Holt *
10/26/2016 John R. Hughes *
11/18/2016 David J. Stark *
1/9/2017 Bert H. Epsten *
1/26/2017 Daniel, William R. Mc
2/17/2017 Leo P. Tucker
2/17/2017 James W. Williams *
2/24/2017 David I. Berman
3/10/2017 Charles W. Kilgore *
3/24/2017 Lonnie R. Parker *
3/27/2017 John Headland *
3/31/2017 Merwin C. Taylor *
4/11/2017 Robert R. Eichelberger
4/13/2017 Max Glick *
4/29/2017 Donald H. Wise *
4/29/2017 William W. Jr. Wise *
5/16/2017 John E. Cook *
5/26/2017 Norman C. Knudstrup *
6/30/2017 Fred S. Hazen *
7/14/2017 William D. Hunt
7/21/2017 Charles E. Schreck *
9/15/2017 John W. Ford
10/20/2017 Oris H. Thetford *
11/10/2017 John P. Watson *
11/13/2017 Morris Wax *
11/17/2017 Raynold E. Jr. Swanson *
12/4/2017 Arthur L. Baldwin *
12/4/2017 Leo N. Schowengerdt *
1/22/2018 Clyde E. Martin *
2/13/2018 William C. Jr. Makray
3/25/2018 Alfred J. Stava *
5/17/2018 Roscoe B. Beadles *
6/11/2018 Wallace Maarsen *
6/14/2018 William F. Miller *
7/22/2018 Robert W. Lavender *
8/7/2018 Eugene C. Jones *
9/30/2018 William L. Coffman *
11/14/2018 William H. Holland *
11/25/2018 Israel B. Wilensky *
12/13/2018 Maurice M. Chilton *
1/10/2019 Millen, Kenneth C. Mc
1/17/2019 John B. Balistrieri
1/17/2019 Leonard M. Swezey *
1/29/2019 Richard A. Dale
3/20/2019 Anthony A. Alferi *
4/10/2019 Marcel M. Morin *
4/11/2019 Arthur E. Bernard *
5/23/2019 Harry T. Galloway *
6/13/2019 Carron, John H. Mc *
6/13/2019 David N. Storey *
6/23/2019 Wallace A. Reed *
9/19/2019 William B. Rodgers *
11/17/2019 James F. Helt
11/21/2019 Frederick N. Crosthwaite *


* Deceased


2013 Officers
Master - Richard W. Bullard
Senior Warden - Michael C Lancaster
Junior Warden - Michael D. Thibodeaux
Treasurer - Stephen M. Bassett
Secretary - John D. Goodloe, PM
Chaplain - Hans T. Delfo
Senior Deacon - Donald W. Heath
Junior Deacon - Warren P. Graves
Marshal - Esequiel (Zeke) E. Sanchez
Senior Steward - Walter J. Sener IV
Junior Steward - William A. Swank
Tiler - Jakob L. Ogdahl
Organist - Kenneth C. Mc Millen, PM
Asst. Organist - Aaron Bullard
Lodge Ambassador - John Kirchner
2014 Officers
Master - Michael C. Lancaster
Senior Warden - Michael D. Thibodeaux
Junior Warden - Warren P. Graves
Treasurer - A. Dale Bergen, PM
Secretary - John D. Goodloe, PM
Chaplain - William (Austin) A. Swank
Senior Deacon - Esequiel (Zeke) E. Sanchez
Junior Deacon - Walter (Jay) J. Sener IV
Marshal - Christian Engstrom
Senior Steward - Peter Newman
Junior Steward protem - David G. Vassall
Tiler - Bob Astudillo PM
2015 Officers
Master - Michael D. Thibodeaux
Senior Warden - Warren P. Graves
Junior Warden - Esequiel (Zeke) E. Sanchez
Treasurer - Gary Creason, PM
Secretary - John D. Goodloe, PM
Chaplain - Christian Engstrom
Senior Deacon - Walter (Jay) J. Sener IV
Junior Deacon - William (Austin) A. Swank
Marshal - Peter Newman
Senior Steward - David G. Vassall
Junior Steward - Michael Witcoff
Tiler - Rotating
Organist - Kenneth C. Mc Millen, PM
2016 Officers
Master - Warren P. Graves
Senior Warden - Esequiel (Zeke) E. Sanchez
Junior Warden - Walter (Jay) J. Sener IV
Treasurer - Gary Creason, PM
Secretary - Roberto Saucedo
Chaplain - Peter Newman
Assistant Secretary - John D. Goodloe, PM
Senior Deacon - William (Austin) A. Swank
Junior Deacon - Christian Engstrom
Marshal - David G. Vassall
Senior Steward - Michael Witcoff
Junior Steward - Vacant
Tiler - Oscar Armond
Organist - Kenneth C. Mc Millen, PM
2017 Officers
Master - Esequiel (Zeke) E. Sanchez
Senior Warden - Walter (Jay) J. Sener IV
Junior Warden - William (Austin) A. Swank
Treasurer - Gary Creason, PM
Secretary - Roberto Saucedo
Chaplain - Warren Graves, PM
Senior Deacon - Peter Newman
Junior Deacon - David G. Vassall
Marshal - Jonathan Robles
Senior Steward - Henry Pailles
Junior Steward - Gerry C. Craft
Tiler - Eric Montgomery
Organist - Kenneth C. Mc Millen, PM
2018 Officers
Master - Walter (Jay) J. Sener IV
Senior Warden - William (Austin) A. Swank
Junior Warden - Peter Newman
Treasurer - Gary Creason, PM
Secretary - Roberto Saucedo
Chaplain - John Goodloe, PM
Senior Deacon - David G. Vassall
Junior Deacon - Jonathan Robles
Marshal - Henry Pailles
Senior Steward - Gerry C. Craft
Junior Steward - Eric Montgomery
Tiler - Dennis Brown
Organist - Kenneth C. Mc Millen, PM
2019 Officers
Master - William (Austin) A. Swank
Senior Warden - Peter Newman
Junior Warden - David G. Vassall
Treasurer - Gary Creason, PM
Secretary - Roberto Saucedo
Assistant Secretary - vacant
Chaplain - vacant
Senior Deacon - Jonathan Robles
Junior Deacon - Henry Pailles
Marshal - Gerry C. Craft
Senior Steward - Eric Montgomery
Junior Steward - Christopher Natwick
Tiler - Chuck Makray
Organist - Quan Gu
2020 Officers
Master - Peter Newman
Senior Warden - David G. Vassall
Junior Warden - Jonathan Robles
Treasurer - Gary Creason, PM
Secretary - Roberto Saucedo
Chaplain - Christian Moreno
Senior Deacon - Henry Pailles
Junior Deacon - Gerry C. Craft
Marshal - Eric Montgomery
Senior Steward - Christopher Natwick
Junior Steward - Eduardo Gonzalez
Tiler - Chuck Makray
Organist - Quan Gu